EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION REGULATION: † CORPORATE AMERICA, HEAL THYSELF
[…] Section 402 of Regulation S-K28 specifically governs disclosure of executive compensation packages. Section 402 lists all the required executive compensation disclosures that corporations must file under the Securities Act of 1933,29 the Securities Exchange Act of 1934,30 and Energy Policy and Conservation Act of 1975.31 Section 402 “requires clear, concise and understandable disclosure of all plan and non-plan compensation awarded to, earned by, or paid to the named executive officers . . . and directors.”32 The