NORTH CAROLINA JOURNAL OF INTERNATIONAL LAW
[…] It is the bank deposit, a form of debt arrangement, that generates the primary

169 See, e.g., id. § 212(a) (providing rules with respect to voting rights of stockhold- ers). 170 Cf. Production Resources Group, L.L.C. v. NCT Group, Inc., 863 A.2d 772 (Del. Ch. 2004) (holding that for purposes of receivership action, creditor sufficiently pled that corporation was insolvent). 171 See MALLOY, supra note 7, at 312 (noting that “[e]ven banks that fully comply with capital requirements are still highly leveraged, far beyond the levels of viable general business corporations”). 172 See, e.g., 12 C.F.R. § 5.20(f)(2)(i)(C) (2020) (for national bank charter, requiring “capital that is sufficient to support the projected volume and type of business”). 173 Compare, e.g., 8 Del.