2_BARTLETT_EIC (DO NOT DELETE) 7/18/2014 9:38 AM
[…] 60. N.D. CENT. CODE § 14-09-06.2(1)(d) (2006) (amended in 2009 to read, “The sufficiency and stability of each parent’s home environment, the impact of , the length of time the child has lived in each parent’s home, and the desirability of maintaining continuity in the child’s home and community,” id. § 14-09-06.2(1)(d) (2013)). 61. Heinle v. Heinle, 777 N.W.2d 590, 596–97 (N.D. 2010); see also Doll v. Doll, 794 N.W.2d 425, 430–33 (N.D. 2011); Lindberg v.