BYU Law Review
[…] Id. 170. Id. at 218. 171. Id. at 223–24; see also UNCLASSIFIED IGS’ REPORT, supra note 160, at 27–30. 172. 50 U.S.C. § 413a(1) (2006). This obligation extends only “[t]o the extent consistent with due regard for the protection from unauthorized disclosure of classified information relating to sensitive intelligence sources and methods or other exceptionally sensitive matters.” 50 U.S.C. § 413a.

394 DO NOT DELETE 4/12/2010 2:46 PM