While American implements this game plan with its willing partners, there is not even a hint in the DOT-American-JetBlue Agreement that these grave concerns were considered. A public input process would certainly have identified these anticompetitive harms 1 49 U.S.C. §40101. (“In carrying out subpart II of this part… the Secretary… shall consider the following matters, among others, as being in the public interest….” (emphasis added)). Supplement to Complaint Based on Market Implementation of American’s Strategic Partnerships Docket DOT-OST-2021-0001 May 12, 2021 Page 3 along with the restrictions necessary to mitigate their negative impact on the traveling public.