Pogue, Judge Court No. 02-00751
[…] Customs also “request[s] a certification from each potentially eligible affected domestic producer,” and determines whether to grant or deny 3 In the course of an antidumping investigation, the ITC may issue questionnaires to domestic producers. 19 C.F.R. § 201.9; see also 19 C.F.R. § 207.11(b)(2) (requiring petitions to include specific information including “[i]dentification of each product on which the petitioner requests the Commission to seek pricing information in its questionnaires”).