Wyoming's Administrative Regulation Review Act
[…] Congres- sional Vetol: Watson. Congress Steps Out: A Look at CongressionalControl of the Executive, 63 CALIF. L. REV. 983 (1975) [hereinafter Watson; Cooper & Cooper. The Legislative Veto and the Constitution, 30 GEO. WASH. L. REV. 467 (1962) [herein- after Cooper & Cooper]; Schwartz. Legislative Control of Administrative Rules and Regulations: I The American Experience, 30 N.Y.U.L. REV. 1031 (1955) [hereinafter Schwartz]; Ginnane. The Control of Federal Administration by Congressional Resolutions and Committees, 66 HARV. L. REV. 569 (1953) [hereinafter Ginnane]. 2. WYo. STAT. §§ 28-9-101 to 28-9-108 (1977). 3. Section 101(a)(i) defines "agency" as "any authority, bureau, board, commission, department, division, officer or employee of the state, excluding the state legislature and the judiciary." Wyo. STAT. § 28-9-101 (a)(i) (1977 ). This definition differs from the definition of "agency" found in the Administrative Procedure Act, which includes county or municipal governments. WYo. STAT. § 9-4-1011a)(i) (1977).