Acts 1968, No. 647, § 1, reads in part: "Simple battery is a battery, without the consent of the victim, committed without a dangerous weapon." 2. LA. R.S. 14:81 (1950), as amended by La. Acts 1968, No. 647, § 1, reads in part: "Indecent behavior with juveniles is the commission by anyone over the age of seventeen of any lewd or lascivious act upon the persons or in the presence of any child under the age of seventeen, with the intention of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of either person." 3. LA. R.S. 14:65 (1950) reads in part: "Simple robbery is the theft of anything of value from the person of another or which is in the immediate control of another, by use of force or intimidation, but not armed with a dangerous weapon." 4. LA. R.S. 14:67 (1950), as amended by La.