N.Y. Bus. Corp. Law §§ 1113, 1115(a)(1)-(2). If the court enters a judgment for dissolution, then the corporation is required by law to “wind up its affairs, with power to fulfill or discharge its contracts, collect its assets, sell its assets for cash at public or private sale, discharge or pay its liabilities, and do all other acts appropriate to liquidate its business.” Id. § 1005(a)(2). At the same time, though, the dissolved corporation “shall carry on no business except for the purpose of winding up its affairs.” Id. § 1005(a)(1). II. The Trump Organization is liable to be dissolved because its current entanglement with the President of the United States constitutes abuse of its state-granted powers contrary to the public policy of the state.