State of California s97
[…] Labor Code section 4604.5(d)(3), as adopted by Assembly Bill 1073 (Statute 2007, Chapter 621), provides that the 24-visit limitation does “not apply to visits for postsurgical physical medicine and postsurgical rehabilitation services provided in compliance with a postsurgical treatment utilization schedule established by the administrative director pursuant to Section 5307.27.”</p><p>Notice of Proposed Rulemaking 8 C.C.R. §§9792.20 – 9792.26 Medical Treatment Utilization Schedule (June 2008) 3 The Administrative Director has adopted into the MTUS the American College of Occupational and Environmental Medicine’s Occupational Medicine Practice Guidelines, 2nd Edition,