the time of application to acquire . the station, at least one of the stations is not ranked among the top four stations in the DMA . .”10 Instead, the Bureau stated that it would seek to include the affiliation swap issue in the then-pending quadrennial review of our broadcast ownership rules (Quadrennial Review Proceeding).11 Finally, the Bureau determined that Raycom did not exercise de facto control over KFVE, finding specifically that “the Shared Services Agreement and related cooperative agreements are consistent with existing rules and precedent.”12 (Continued from previous page) 5 47 U.S.C. § 310(d). Section 310(d) provides that “[n]o…station license…shall be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner…except upon application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby.” 6 The agreements also included a Purchase Option Agreement for KFVE that Raycom later assigned to American Spirit Media, LLC (American Spirit), which subsequently exercised the option and filed an application seeking consent to the transfer of control of the station’s license. File No.