MD Docket No. 19-105; FCC 19-83]
[…] L. No. 115-141, 132 Stat. 1084, Division P – RAY BAUM’S Act of 2018, Title I, section 103 (2018); 47 U.S.C. 159, 159A. 4 47 U.S.C. 159(a). 5 Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 2004, Report and Order, 69 FR 41028 (July 7, 2004), 19 FCC Rcd 11662, 11666, para. 11 (2004) (FY 2004 Report and Order). 6 47 U.S.C. 159(e). 7 47 CFR 1.1166. 8 47 U.S.C. 159(d); see prior section 9(b) (fees “derived by determining the full-time equivalent number of employees performing the activities described in subsection (a) within the Private Radio Bureau, Mass Media Bureau, Common Carrier Bureau, and other offices of the Commission, adjusted to take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission’s activities. “) 9 One FTE, a “Full Time Equivalent” or “Full Time Employee,” is a unit of measure equal to the work performed annually by a full time person (working a 40-hour workweek for a full year) assigned to the particular job, and subject to agency personnel staffing limitations established by the U.S.