Wyoming v. U.S. Dept. Agric., 661 F.3d 1209, 1256 (10th Cir. 2011) (not requiring site-specific NEPA analysis because decision was “a ‘broad’ nationwide rule” allowing Forest Service to evaluate effects “generically”). Specifically, NEPA requires the Forest Service to disclose and analyze the direct, indirect, and cumulative impacts and consequences of its activities. 40 C.F.R. §§ 1502.16(a), 1502.16(b), 1508.25(c), 1508.27(b)(7). Direct effects include that “which are caused by the action and occur at the same time and place.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.8(a). Indirect effects are those “which are caused by the action and are later in time or farther removed in distance, but are still reasonably foreseeable.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.8(b).