University of Levin College of Law UF Law Scholarship Repository
[…] 204 In Re Tri-State Water Rights Litigation, Joint Motion and Memorandum in Support of Joint Motion for Partial Judgment on All Phase I Claims, Case no. 3:07-MD-1-PAM, at 72, 73, (M.D. Fla. Jan. 31, 2009), available at http://www.dep.state.fl.us/mainpage/acf/files/012309_summary_judgment.pdf . 205 Id. at 72. 206 FLA. ADMIN. CODE, r. 62-302.700(9)(i) (2008). The Perdido River was designated as a special water OFW when the program began in 1978. 207 Arkansas v. Oklahoma, 503 U.S. 91 (1992). 208 40 CFR § 122.4(d) (2008)(No permit may be issued “when the imposition of conditions cannot ensure compliance with the applicable water quality requirements of all affected States.”). 209 Probe: Pharmaceuticals in Drinking Water, CBS NEWS/ASSOCIATED PRESS, March 10, 2008, available at http://www.cbsnews.com/stories/2008/03/10/health/main3920454.shtml . Sea Grant Law and Policy Journal, Vol. 2, No. 2 (Winter 2009/2010) 101