LAWS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE STATE OF MONTANA
[…] service costs and expenditures; (e) eligibility categories criteria, requirements, and related measures; (f) designation and description of the types and features of the particular services provided for under subsection (9); (g) provider requirements and reimbursement; (h) financial participation requirements for enrollees as provided in subsection (6); (i) utilization measures; (j) measures to ensure the appropriateness and quality of services to be delivered; and (k) other appropriate provisions necessary to the administration of the program and the delivery of services in accordance with 42 U.S.C. 1396n and any conditions placed upon approval of a program by the U.S. department of health and human services.” Section 10. Section 53-20-102, MCA, is amended to read: “53-20-102. Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitions apply: (1) (a) “Available” means: (i) that services of an identified provider or providers have been found to be necessary and appropriate for the habilitation of a specific person by the person’s individual treatment planning team; (ii) that funding for the services has been identified and committed for the