Case 8:20-cv-01956-PJM Document 80-1 Filed 04/26/21 Page 1 of 25
[…] 100.7(c)(3).

2 See Montgomery County, Md. Code, MCC § 27-12(d)(1)(A) (“A person must not publish or circulate, or cause to be published or circulated, any housing notice, statement, listing, or advertisement . . . indicating that . . . age . . . could influence or affect [the sale or rental of a dwelling]; see also D.C. Code § 2-1402.21(a)(5) (“It shall be an unlawful discriminatory practice to . . . make, print, publish, or cause to be made, printed, or published any notice, statement, or advertisement [for housing] [which] indicates or attempts unlawfully to indicate any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on . . . age . . . of any individual.”) 3 The full text of § 3604(c), the provision that prohibits discriminatory advertisements, provides it is a violation of the FHA “to make, print, or publish, or cause to be made, printed, or published any notice, statement, or advertisement, with respect to the