Loyola of Los Angeles Law Review
[…] 264. See supra notes 50-147 and accompanying text for a description of the evolution of the Copyright Act of 1976 and the interests of its drafters. 265. 226 U.S.P.Q. (BNA) 344 (S.D. Fla. 1985). 266. 7 U.S.P.Q.2d (BNA) 1900, 1903 (D.S.C. 1988). 267. See supra notes 134-47 and accompanying text. 268. See Uniform Commercial Code § 2-403(1) (1987). That section states, in relevant part that "[a] person with voidable title has the power to transfer a good title to a good faith purchaser for value." Id. 269. See Columbia Broadcasting Sys. v.