Volume 27 Issue 1 Article 4
[…] § 106(b)(2) (1997) (“A crime is a felony of the first degree . . . a person convicted thereof may be sentenced to a term of imprisonment, the maximum of which is more than ten years.”); Commonwealth v. Spanier, 192 A.3d 141, 142 (Pa. Super. 2018) (“After speaking with Sandusky and Raykovitz, Curley informed [Spanier] and Schultz that he had done so.