Volume 27 Issue 1 Article 4
[…] Cons. Stat. § 6311(b) (2015)) (ac- centuating previously much smaller scale of mandated reporters). 122. See Kelly, supra note 8, at 216 (“On [November 15, 2011], the Senate R proposed to add ‘school staff member,’ ‘school faculty,’ and ‘coach’ to § 6311(b).”). 123. See § 6311(a)(4) (“The following adults shall make a report of suspected child abuse. . . if the person has reasonable cause to suspect that a child is a victim of child abuse. . . [a] school employee.”).

https://digitalcommons.law.villanova.edu/mslj/vol27/iss1/4 18 \\jciprod01\productn\V\VLS\27-1\VLS104.txt unknown Seq: 19 2-MAR-20 12:06