Volume 27 Issue 1 Article 4
[…] (“Further, Curley did not inform campus police that Sandusky was not permitted to bring children into the facilities, or inform any other PSU person- nel that they should enforce this rule. McQueary continued to observe Sandusky in the Lasch Building after hours.”). 56. See id. (“After speaking with Sandusky and Raykovitz, Curley informed [Spanier] and Schultz that he had done so. Curley never contacted [the Depart- ment of Public Welfare], Children and Youth Services, or the police.”). 57. See 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3123(b) (2003) (“A person commits involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child, a felony of the first degree, when the per- son engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.”). 58. See Spanier, 192 A.3d at 143 (“Sandusky subsequently abused at least four more young boys, including one in the Lasch Building shower in the summer of 2002.”). 59. See id. (identifying Lasch Building as on-campus facility).