STATE OF WASHINGTON BEFORE THE WASHINGTON STATE OFFICE OF THE INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
[…] The network for the Prerilera product is labeled as the "Heritage Select" network, and for the Life Wise product is labeled as the HLifeWise Connect" network.

LAW OFFICES SEATTLE CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL'S BENNETT BIGELOW & LEEDOM, f,S. HEARING BRIEF- Page 2 601 Union Street, Suite 1500 Docket No. 13-0293 Seattle. Washington 98101 T: (206) 622-5511 F: (206) 622-8986 payment from and to look solely to such contractor" forpayment. 11 RCW 48.43.515(4) further requires all health carriers to "provide for appropriate and timely referral of enrollees to a choice of specialists within the plan if specialty care is warranted." (Emphasis added). For the 2014 plan year, this requirement was effectuated by former WAC 283-43-200(1), which stated in part,