Urban Law Annual ; Journal of Urban and Contemporary Law
[…] The bond ref- erendum passed on November 7, 1972, by a vote of 1,131,718 for and 482,584 against. Tallahassee Democrat, Nov. 8, 1972, at 12, col. 1. 92. ELA § 380.05(17). 93. An amendment to the language of the five per cent "cap," added in the final hours of debate on S.B. 629, may present an undesirable ambiguity: ". .. except that if any supervision by the state is retained, the area shall be con- sidered to be included within the limitations of this subsection." Id.

Washington University Open Scholarship URBAN LAW ANNUAL

In summary, then, the areas of most critical concern to the State will likely be designated Critical Areas.