Urban Law Annual ; Journal of Urban and Contemporary Law
[…] Arguably, then, before Critical Area regula-

97. Id. 98. Id,§ 380.05(10). 99. id. § 380.05(12). 100, The appended text substitutes the section three definitions for the terms of the applicable subsection: ". . . may grant development permits in accordance with such land development regulations as were in effect immediately prior to the designation. .. ." Id. § 380.05(14).

Washington University Open Scholarship URBAN LAW ANNUAL