EARLY BOARD & SIGNATURE VERIFICATION COMMITEE Handbook for Judges and Clerks 2020
[…] NOTE: From time to time, the office of the Secretary of State will amend this time period by administrative rule. See T.A.C. Sec. 81.33. SEE CHAPTER 7 FOR RECONVENING OF BALLOT BOARD FOR THE PROCESSING AND COUNTING OF PROVISIONAL AND OVERSEAS LATE BALLOTS.

SECTION B. DELIVERY OF MATERIALS TO THE BOARD 1. The board should obtain from the authority conducting the election a package of supplies, including the following forms: a. Oath of Election Judges and Clerks; [Sec. 62.003] "I swear (or affirm) that I will not in any manner request or seek to persuade or induce any voter to vote for or against any candidate or measure to be voted on, and that I will faithfully perform my duty as an officer of the election and guard the purity of the election." b. Poll List of Early Voting by Mail Voters or Voters Voting by Mail Procedure; [Sec. 87.021] c. List of Early Voting Provisional Voters; [T.A.C. Sec. 81.172 – 81.174] d. List of Provisional Voters Who Presented Proper Identification to Voter Registrar; [Sec. 65.0541] e.