UC Irvine Law Review
[…] 119. See U.S. Government Media Agency Rebrands, supra note 7. 120. OFF. OF INSPECTOR GEN., U.S. DEP’T OF STATE, ISP-IB-19-22, TARGETED INSPECTION OF THE GOVERNANCE OF THE UNITED STATES AGENCY FOR GLOBAL MEDIA 5 (2019), https:// www.stateoig.gov/system/files/isp-ib-19-22_0.pdf [https://perma.cc/3MM3-VR6R]. 121. U.S. AGENCY FOR GLOB. MEDIA, FY 2020 CONGRESSIONAL BUDGET JUSTIFICATION 6 (2019) [hereinafter FY 2020 CONGRESSIONAL BUDGET JUSTIFICATION ], https://www.usagm.gov/ wp-content/uploads/2019/03/USAGMBudget_FY20_CBJ_3-15-19.pdf [https://perma.cc/TA9S- 64MU]; see also, e.g., 22 U.S.C. § 6209a (“The Inspector General of the Department of State and the Foreign Service shall respect the journalistic integrity of all the broadcasters covered by this [Act] and may not evaluate the philosophical or political perspectives reflected in the content of broadcasts.”); VOICE OF AM., VOA AND THE FIREWALL—LAW FOR MORE THAN 40 YEARS (2019), https:// docs.voanews.eu/en-US-INSIDE/2019/07/02/a2cdade1-ffb3-41b5-a086-2a09861ae452.pdf [https:// perma.cc/42GL-M9KV].