Journal of the Senate
[…] The oversight division shall perform an actuarial analysis of the cost impact to private and public payers of any new or revised mandated health care benefit [proposed] enacted by the general assembly after August 28, 2011, and a recommendation shall be delivered to the speaker and the president pro tem prior to July first of the year immediately following the year in which the mandate [being] is enacted.”; and Further amend said bill, Page 26, Section 650.120, Lines 18-19, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following: “grant program. The grants shall be awarded and used to pay the salaries of detectives and computer forensic personnel whose focus is”; and Further amend said bill, page and section, Line 36, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following: “of the house of representatives; and”; and Further amend said bill, page and section, Lines 37-39, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the