U.S. Court of International Trade
[…] Oral Arg. at 1:40:30–1:40:45; see also 19 U.S.C. § 1333(a) (setting forth the Commission’s subpoena power); 19 C.F.R. § 207.8. Time con­ straints limit the Commission’s practical ability to utilize its subpoena power in AD/CVD proceedings. See, e.g., Chevron U.S.A., Inc. v. United States, 11 CIT 76, 79 (1987) (citing Atl. Sugar, Ltd. v. United States, 744 F.2d 1556, 1560 (Fed. Cir. 1984)). In any event, this argument was neither exhausted before the Commission nor addressed in Plaintiffs’ court filings. Accordingly, the court does not further address it. See, e.g., 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”); Novosteel SA v. United States, 284 F.3d 1261, 1274 (Fed.