Kathryn A. Mayer*
[…] 189 15 U.S.C. §§ 375-378 (2009). 190 See e.g., MEMO FROM THE COALITION TO STOP CONTRABAND TOBACCO (April 6, 2010) (proclaiming in reference to the enforcement shortcomings of the Jenkins Act: "After a long journey to get to this day, this bill is a win for law enforcement, retailers, and state sale tax advocates."). 191 15 U.S.C. § 375 (2012). Of greatest concern to Indian Nations, § 375 of the PACT Act gives revised definitions for certain terms including (but not limited to) "cigarette," id. at § 375(2), "person," id. at § 375(10) and "use," id. at § 375(14). It also expands upon the definition of "interstate commerce" to include commerce "between points in the same State, but through any place outside the State or through any Indian country." § 375(9)(a) -(b). Section 375(5)-(6) introduce and define the term "delivery sale" and "delivery seller." Id. Also, it should be noted that the PACT Act expanded its scope to include not only cigarettes, but smokeless tobacco as well. Id. 192 15 U.S.C. § 377 (2012).