MEMORANDUM
[…] scheme, plan or system in doing an act, is material, any like acts or other acts of the defendant which may tend to show his motive, intent, the absence of, mistake or accident on his part, or the defendant's scheme, plan or system in doing the act, in question, may be proved, whether they are contemporaneous with or prior or subsequent thereto; notwithstanding that such proof may show or tend to show the commission of another or prior or subsequent crime by the defendant.”

MCL 776.14 (Unlawful for prosecutor to “defend” against allegations) – “It shall be unlawful for any prosecuting attorney of this state to defend or assist in the defense of any person charged with crime within the county of which he is prosecuting attorney.”

Regarding the rights of “Crime Victims” and their families not to be “re-victimized” by others’ “abuse of power and authority”; and their right to restitution and other compensation awards for criminal damages: