MEMORANDUM
[…] Regarding the “Duty” of the Governor, the Attorney General, the State Court Administrator, the Judicial Tenure Commission (or Judicial Council), the State Administrative Board, and even a local Mayor to investigate and respond “APPROPRIATELY” and with “DUE PROCESS” to criminal allegations, state and federal “Civil Rights” violations, and other forms of “public corruption” about Local and State employees and employers:

MCL 18.1551 (Management and Budget Act) – “(1) The governor shall inquire into the administration of this act. (2) The governor may remove or suspend any appointive public officer for violations of this act. (3) The governor may remove or suspend any elective public officer for violation of this act which constitutes gross neglect of duty, corrupt conduct in office, misfeasance, or malfeasance.”