MEMORANDUM
[…] The finding shall be a sufficient complaint as a basis for removal of said officer and the public officer, public board or public body having jurisdiction of removal proceedings against the officer shall proceed in the method prescribed by law for a hearing and determination of said charges.”

MCL 777.47 (Scoring offenses by variable degree of “Negligence” exhibited) – “(b) The offender failed to show the degree of care that a person of ordinary prudence in a similar situation would have shown.”

MCL 777.49 (Scoring offense by variable degree of “Interference with the administration of justice” exhibited) – “(c) The offender otherwise interfered with or attempted to interfere with the administration of justice.”