MEMORANDUM
[…] Regarding Plaintiff’s waiver for payment of fees, expenses and court costs where his civil “Complaint” includes a report of government CRIMES for which he has formally notified the Court that he is a CRIME VICTIM that has long been requesting the implementation of “criminal proceedings” by his “public servants”:

MCL 775.20 (Expenses for prosecution for malfeasance in state office) – “The expenses of all prosecutions against persons holding or who may have held any state office, for malfeasance in 17

office, shall be paid from the general fund, by the state treasurer, and the board of state auditors are hereby authorized and empowered to allow all just and legal claims for such prosecutions, and this section shall be deemed to apply to the expenses of any prosecutions already commenced, as well as to any which may occur in the future.”