MEMORANDUM
[…] MCL 780.758 (Address and phone number of victim not to be in court files or documents) – “(3) Pursuant to section 24 of article I of the state constitution of 1963, guaranteeing to crime victims the right to be treated with respect for their dignity and privacy, all of the following information and visual representations of a victim are exempt from disclosure under the freedom 43

of information act, 1976 PA 442, MCL 15.231 to 15.246: (a) The home address, home telephone number, work address, and work telephone number of the victim unless the address is used to identify the place of the crime.

UNITED STATES CONSTITUTION

Article 3, § 3 (Treason) – “Treason against the United States, shall consist only in levying war against them, or in adhering to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort.