MEMORANDUM
[…] MCL 750.483 (Neglecting or refusing to aid sheriff or constable; misdemeanor) – “Any person who being required by any sheriff, deputy sheriff, coroner or constable, shall neglect or refuse to assist him in the execution of his office, in any criminal case or in the preservation of the peace, or the apprehending or securing of any person for a breach of the peace … shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.” 35

Regarding the immediate and everlasting threat to terminate teaching employment, a teaching career, and the reputation of teacher as criminal “Extortion” and Corruption:

MCL 750.213 (Malicious threat to extort money) – “Any person who shall, either orally or by a written or printed communication, maliciously threaten to accuse another of any crime or offense, or shall orally or by any written or printed communication maliciously threaten any injury to the person or property or mother, father, husband, wife or child of another with intent thereby to extort money or any pecuniary advantage whatever, or with intent to compel the person so threatened to do or refrain from doing any act against his will, shall be guilty of a felony, punishable by imprisonment in the state prison not more than 20 years or by a fine of not more than 10,000 dollars.”

MCL 750.462a (Definition of “extortion”) – "Extortion" means conduct prohibited under section 213, including, but not limited to, a threat to expose any secret tending to subject a person to hatred, contempt, or ridicule.”