MEMORANDUM
[…] MCL 767.69 (Indictment for larceny) – “An indictment for larceny may contain also a count for embezzlement, larceny by conversion, obtaining property by false pretenses or for receiving or having in possession, or aiding in concealing the same property, knowing it to have been stolen, and the jury may convict of any such offense; and the jury may find all or any of the persons indicted, guilty of any of the offenses charged in the indictment. The prosecuting attorney shall not be required to elect between the offenses so charged”.

MCL 767.67 (Indictment; charging accessory without principal; substantial felony) – “Any number of accessories after the fact, or receivers, buyers, or persons aiding in the concealment of any stolen money, goods, or property may be charged with substantive felonies in the same indictment, notwithstanding the principal felon shall not be included in the same indictment, or shall not be in custody or amenable to justice.”

Regarding criminal “perjury” and “perjury of Oath” as the “withholding or concealing of evidence”, the filing of “false or misleading statements”, and the solicitation, “subornation” or “bribery” of a prosecutor to “abuse his discretion” or to “neglect his duty”:

29