MEMORANDUM
[…] But no action under the provisions of this section shall be sustained which is not commenced within one year after the cause of action has accrued.”

Regarding the subjection of David Schied to defamation by “libel and slander”, to the deprivation of gainful unemployment, and to the loss of his good reputation and teaching career as constituting criminal “Peonage” and “Slavery”:

18 U.S.C. § 1581 (Peonage; obstructing enforcement) – “(a) Whoever holds or returns any person to a condition of peonage, or arrests any person with the intent of placing him in or returning him to a condition of peonage, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both….(b) Whoever obstructs, or attempts to obstruct, or in any way interferes with or prevents the enforcement of this section, shall be liable to the penalties prescribed in subsection (a).”

Regarding criminal “Obstruction of Justice” by “Tampering” with a victim, witness, or informant”, by “removing, concealing, altering, or falsifying” records, or by otherwise “impeding the due and proper administration of law” before “Departments, Agencies, and Committees”: