MEMORANDUM
[…] No other oath, affirmation, or any religious test shall be required as a qualification for any office or public trust.”

§ 7 (Impeachment of civil officers) – “The house of representatives shall have the sole power of impeaching civil officers for corrupt conduct in office or for crimes or , but a majority of the members elected thereto and serving therein shall be necessary to direct an impeachment.” 9

Article § 24 (Rights of Crime Victims) – “(1) Crime victims, as defined by law, shall have the following rights, as provided by law: The right to be treated with fairness and respect for their dignity and privacy throughout the criminal justice process.