MEMORANDUM
[…] MCL 767.61 (indictment for larceny or larceny by conversion; description of instruments) – “In an indictment for larceny, larceny by conversion, embezzlement, robbery, obtaining money by false pretenses, receiving stolen property or for any other or misappropriation where the offense relates to money or currency, it shall be sufficient to describe the same under the terms “money”, “currency”, or “dollars” without specifying the particular character, number, denomination, kind, species, nature or value thereof.”