Statutory International Law
[…] L. No. 97-113, § 728, 95 Stat. 1519 (1981) (conditioning assistance to El Salvador on Presidential certification that El Salvador was making a “concerted and significant effort to comply with internationally recognized human rights”). 67. 22 U.S.C. § 1980a(a), (e) (2012). 68. 19 U.S.C. § 2411 (2012) (mandating that the U.S. Trade Representative take action to enforce rights of the United States under any trade agreement where a treaty partner has violated those rights); 22 U.S.C. § 254c(a) (2012) (“The President may, on the basis of reciprocity and under such terms and conditions as he may determine, specify privileges and immunities for the mission . . . which result in . . . less favorable treatment than is provided under the Vienna Convention [on Diplomatic Relations].”); 22 U.S.C. § 288 (2012) (authorizing the President to withdraw status and immunities from international organizations such as the U.N., to which the United States had a treaty obligation to provide status and immunities, where the President determines that the