Statutory International Law
[…] 71. 22 U.S.C. § 7427 (2012) (authorizing the President to “use all means necessary and appropriate to bring about the release of” U.S. and allied citizens detained by (or at the request of) the International Criminal Court); see also Anti-Terrorism Act of 1987, 22 U.S.C. § 5202(3) (2012) (prohibiting the Palestine Liberation Organization from maintaining offices in New York, notwithstanding U.S. obligations under a treaty