Mitchell Hamline School of Law Mitchell Hamline Open Access
[…] 305. Health Research Council Act of 1990, 1990 S.N.Z. No. 25, available at http:// www.hrc.govt.nz/root/pages-policy/HRCEthicsCommitteeTerms-ofReference. html. 306. Tim Dare, Ethical Review of Research in New Zealand, ETHICS NOTES, Oct. 2008, at 1, available at http://www.hrc.govt.nz/assets/pdfs/HRC%20Ethics%2ONotes%20 FINAL%20221008.pdf. 307. Nelson, supra note 193. 308. Id., at 33 ("Each participating facility would identify one or two professionals to serve on the committee .... ); Niemira et al., supra note 201, at 78. See MD. CODE ANN., HEALTH-GEN. § 19-372(a)(1)(iv) (LexisNexis 2005) ("Each advisory committee shall ... [include] the chief executive officer or a designee from each hospital and each related institution represented on that advisory committee."). 309. See supra notes 269-271. 310. AMA CODE OF MEDICAL ETHICS § E-9.1115 (2001). See also Am. Med. Dirs.