Case 5:21-cv-01992 Document 1 Filed 03/22/21 Page 1 of 23
[…] Ark. Code Ann. § 16-118-103(a)(1)(A)(i) (“Any person who loses any money 28 or property at any game or gambling device, or any bet or wager whatever, may recover the money

951104.3 15 CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT

Case 5:21-cv-01992 Document 1 Filed 03/22/21 Page 16 of 23

1 or property by obtaining a judgment ordering the return of the money or property following an action 2 against the person winning the money or property.”); 3 c. Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-554 (“Any person who, by playing at any game, or 4 betting on the sides or hands of such as play at any game…loses the sum or value of one dollar in 5 the whole and pays or delivers the same or any part thereof, may, within three months next 6 following, recover from the winner the money or the value of the goods so lost and paid or 7 delivered….”); 8 d.