Case 5:21-cv-01992 Document 1 Filed 03/22/21 Page 1 of 23
[…] Ala. Code § 8-1-150(a) (“Any person who has paid any money or delivered 25 anything of value lost upon any game or wager may recover such money, thing, or its value by an 26 action commenced within six months from the time of such payment or delivery.”); 27 b. Ark. Code Ann. § 16-118-103(a)(1)(A)(i) (“Any person who loses any money 28 or property at any game or gambling device, or any bet or wager whatever, may recover the money

951104.3 15 CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT

Case 5:21-cv-01992 Document 1 Filed 03/22/21 Page 16 of 23

1 or property by obtaining a judgment ordering the return of the money or property following an action 2 against the person winning the money or property.”); 3 c. Conn. Gen.