Case 5:21-cv-01992 Document 1 Filed 03/22/21 Page 1 of 23
[…] Ohio Rev. Code § 3763.02 (“If a person, by playing a game, or by a wager, 26 loses to another, money or other thing of value, and pays or delivers it or a part thereof, to the winner 27 thereof, such person losing and paying or delivering, within six months after such loss and payment 28 or delivery, may sue for and recover such money or thing of value or part thereof, from the winner

951104.3 18 CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT

Case 5:21-cv-01992 Document 1 Filed 03/22/21 Page 19 of 23

1 thereof, with costs of suit.”); 2 r. Or. Rev.