NEW HAMPSHIRE CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE RULES
[…] Source. #5648, eff 6-25-93; ss by #7020, INTERIM, eff 6-23-99, EXPIRED: 10-21-99

New. #9317, eff 11-8-08

He-P 824.03 Definitions.

(a) “Abuse” means “emotional abuse” or “physical abuse” as defined in this section.

(b) “Activities of daily living (ADL)” means basic daily routine tasks such as eating, transferring, toileting, bathing, dressing and self-management, monitoring, or supervision of medications.

(c) “Administer” means “administer” as defined by RSA 318:1, I, namely “an act whereby a single dose of a drug is instilled into the body of, applied to the body of, or otherwise given to a person for immediate consumption or use.”

(d) “Administrative remedy” means a corrective action imposed upon a licensee in response to non- compliance with RSA 151 or He-P 824.