Penn State Law Review
[…] three primary purposes: to prosecute traffickers, to prevent trafficking worldwide, and to provide restorative services to trafficking victims.”). 110.See 22 U.S.C. § 7102(9)(A) (2015) (defining severe forms of trafficking of persons). 111. All federal law prohibiting sex trafficking is codified in Section 1591, the sex trafficking provision of the federal criminal code. See 18 U.S.C. § 1591 (2018). 112. Stop Advertising Victims of Exploitation (SAVE) Act of 2015, Pub. L. No. 114- 22, §118 (b)(1) (2015). 113.See 22 U.S.C. § 7102(10) (2015) (“The term ‘sex trafficking’ means the recruitment, harboring, transportation, provision, obtaining, patronizing, or soliciting of a person for the purpose of a commercial sex act.”) (emphasis added). 114.See Sandra Elizabeth Kowalski, Holding Internet Advertising Providers Accountable for Sex Trafficking: Impediments to Criminal Prosecution and A Proposed Response, 27 B.U. PUB. INT. L.J. 99, 107–08 (2018). 115.See H.R. Rep.