UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] Robert Malone, The Honorable Harry E. Calmar, The Honorable Robert Holzberg, and The

Honorable Jane Emons in family docket FST FA 04 0201276S deprived the plaintiff of equal protection and due process rights of the 14th Amendment and the 6th Amendment of the

Constitution to have a compulsory process to have witnesses in his favor, including his two minor children.

Count 9: The failure of the Connecticut Judiciary Committee and the judiciary of the State of

Connecticut from 1969 through 2011 to conduct mandated hearings in accordance with C.G.S.

51-14 (a), (b) and (c) violated the plaintiff’s substantive rights as a citizen to testify in open televised hearings in opposition to the use of the Practice Book Rules to “abridge, enlarge or modify any substantive right or the jurisdiction of any of the courts.”