AGENDA SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEETING AND PUBLIC HEARING
[…] See, W.

Frank Wells Nursing Home v. State, Agency for Health Care Admin., 979 So.2d 339, 342 (Fla.

1st DCA 2008) (“The nursing home vigorously disputed AHCA's class III deficiency citation, but it did not specifically explain in the petition how the citation adversely affected its substantial interests. ... Accordingly, we REVERSE the order under review and REMAND the case to

AHCA with instructions to allow the nursing home an opportunity to amend its petition.”)

28. The PETITIONER is limited to only challenging those portions of the PLAN it alleges affect its substantial interests. § 373.709(5), Fla.Stat. (“[A]ny portion of an approved regional water supply plan which affects the substantial interests of a party shall be subject to s.

120.569.”)

PETITIONER Only Challenges the Portions of the PLAN Dealing with Water Resource Development Projects and Water Resource Supply Projects

29. The PETITIONER has asserted that the portions of the PLAN which adversely

-10-