AGENDA SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT GOVERNING BOARD MEETING AND PUBLIC HEARING
[…] 21. Petitioner Ichetucknee Alliance, Inc. is a Florida not-for-profit corporation with its principal place of business at 203 NE 1st Street, Gainesville, FL 32601; and phone number(352)372-4381. Petitioner’s counsel’s name and address are

John R. Thomas, Law Office of John R. Thomas, P.A., 211-11 NE

Boulevard, Gainesville, FL 32601; and phone number (352)

204-2933; Pleadings may be served on Petitioner electronically to [email protected].

(b) …and an explanation of how the petitioner's substantial interests will be affected by the agency determination

22. Section 373.709(1), Florida Statutes establishes that water supply planning “must be conducted in an open public process, in coordination and cooperation with local governments,. . .and other affected and interested parties”.

Petitioner is an affected and interested party that wishes to continue to participate in the development of the NFRWSP.

23. The “establishment and implementation of minimum flows and levels is a decision that is of the utmost importance to the