Chicago-Kent Law Review
[…] 211. Frail v. Frail, 54 Il. App. 3d 1013, 370 N.E.2d 303 (1977). 212. 75 Ill. App. 3d 195, 393 N.E.2d 1256 (1979). 213. Id. at 197, 393 N.E.2d at 1258. 214. ILL. REV. STAT. ch. 40, § 509 (1977) provides: If a party fails to comply with a provision of a judgment, order or injunction, the obligation of the other party to make payments for support or maintenance or to permit visitation is not suspended; but he may move the court to grant an appropriate order. 215. 75 Il1. App. 3d at 199-200, 393 N.E.2d at 1260. 216. See, e.g., McKinney v. Cox, 18 Il. App. 2d 609, 153 N.E.2d 98 (1958); Lucchesi v. Lucchesi, 330 I1. App. 506, 71 N.E.2d 920 (1947). 217. Lucchesi v. Lucchesi, 330 Il.