Transparency and Accountability in ’s Regional Center System
[…] WELF. & INST. § 4646.5(c)(3) (LEXIS) (“The department shall biennially review a random sample of IPPs at each regional center to ensure that these plans are being developed and modified in compliance with section 4646 and [section 4646.5].”). 223 CAL. WELF. & INST. CODE § 4780.5 (Deering, LEXIS through 2019 Sess.) (“[DDS] is responsible for the processing, audit, and payment of funds made available to regional centers under [division 4.5 of the WIC].”).