William Mitchell Review
[…] MINN. STAT. § 508.25 (1998). 74. See In reJuran, 178 Minn.at 58, 226 N.W. at 202 (describing the interests excepted from the Torrens Act as "certain unimportant exceptions"). 75. See id.; see also MINN. STAT. § 508.25 (providing that a registered land- owner holds his or her land "free from all encumbrances and adverse claims, ex- c,.tng o,',y ae estates, i-no tgages, liens, charges, and interests as may be noted in the last certificate of title in the office of the registrar," with seven enumerated exceptions). 76. MINN. STAT. § 508.47, subd. 1 (1998). 77. Id.