St. Mary's Journal
[…] Sec., Derivative & “ERISA” Litigation, 623 F. Supp. 2d 798, 836–39 (S.D. Tex. 2009); then citing In re Frank A. Smith Sales, 32 S.W.3d 871, 874–76 (Tex. App.—Corpus Christi 2000, orig. proceeding); and then citing TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 33.012(b))); In re Frank A. Smith Sales, Inc., 32 S.W.3d at 874–76 (granting where the trial court’s preventing discovery of the settlement agreement prevent plaintiff from “present[ing] its ‘one satisfaction’ claim and its entitlement to a settlement credit”); see also TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 33.012(b) (“If the claimant has settled with one or more persons, the court shall further reduce the amount of damages to be recovered by the claimant with respect to a cause of action by the sum of the dollar amounts of all settlements.”); In re Univar USA, Inc., 311 S.W.3d 175, 179 (Tex.