BIRD_MACRO (DO NOT DELETE) 5/17/2016 10:54 AM
[…] 35. Flexible Schedules, U.S DEP’T OF LABOR, http://www.dol.gov/compliance/topics/wages- other-flex.htm (last visited Jan. 18, 2014). 36. See, e.g., Rachel Arnow-Richman, Incenting Flexibility: The Relationship Between Public Law and Voluntary Action in Enhancing Work/Life Balance, 42 CONN. L. REV. 1081, 1106 (2010) (noting in ADA context that “courts routinely hold that requests to work from home, alter attendance requirements, or change work schedules are unreasonable and have consistently denied claims based on an employer’s failure to provide these types of accommodations”). 37. 29 U.S.C. § 213 (2012) (“The provisions of section 206 . . . shall not apply with respect to any employee employed in a bona fide executive, administrative, or professional capacity . . . .”); see also Tareen Zafrullah, Are You Violating the FLSA by Misclassifying Workers as Exempt Administrative Employees?, 19 IND. EMP. L. LETTER 4 (2008). 38. 29 U.S.C. § 213; see also David K. Montgomery et al., The Fair Labor Standards Act, “White Collar” Exemptions, & Fairpay 2004: A