GENOCIDE AND INSURANCE: A REVIEW OF MO VSESIAN V. VICTORIA VERSICHER UNG AG
[…] 92 See infra Part III.C. 93 Id. 94 Compare U.S. CONST. art. II, § 2, cl. 1 ("The President shall be Commander in Chief of the Army and Navy of the United States .... ), and U.S. CONST. art. II, § 2, cl. 2 ("[The Presi- dent] shall have Power, by and with the Advice and Consent of the Senate, to make Treaties, . . . shall nominate, and by and with the Advice and Consent of the Senate, shall appoint Ambassa- dors . , . ."), and U.S. CONST. art. II, § 3 ("[The President] shall receive Ambassadors and other public Ministers .... ), and U.S. CONST. art.