No. ______======
[…] Rich v. Sec’y, Fla. Dep’t of Corr., 716 F.3d 525, 530 (11th Cir. 2013) (quoting Four Parcels of Real Prop., 941 F.2d at 1438). These standards guide the Court’s inquiry below.

B. Analysis Plaintiff asserts causes of action for strict product liability, negligence, and failure to warn. Although the strict liability claim only pertains to KHI, the other causes of action are against both remaining Kawasaki Defendants. The parties agree Georgia law applies to Plaintiff ’s claims. Concerning strict liability, Plaintiff alleges the VR in his motorcycle was defective within the meaning of O.C.G.A. § 51-1-11. In pertinent part, that statute provides:

App. 51

The manufacturer of any personal property sold as new property directly or through a dealer or any other person shall be liable in tort, irrespective of privity, to any natural per- son who may use, consume, or reasonably be affected by the property and who suffers in- jury to his person or property because the property when sold by the manufacturer was not merchantable and reasonably suited to the use intended, and its condition when sold is the proximate cause of the injury sustained. O.C.G.A. § 51-1-11(b)(1). Although the statute refers to products that are “not merchantable and reasonably suited to the use intended,” Georgia courts have con- strued that phrase to mean that plaintiffs invoking the statute must demonstrate the product in question was “defective.” Id. (quoting Center Chem. Co. v. Parzini, 234 Ga. 868, 218 S.E.2d 580, 582 (1975)).