Ý¿•» ïæïëó½ªóðïêèèóÕÞÖ Ü±½«³»²¬ îéóï Ú·´»¼ ïîñðìñïë п¹» ï ±º ëï
[…] “active moiety,” the drugs are different:

Definition ARISTADA Abilify Maintena Drug product “means a finished dosage form, for Aripiprazole Aripiprazole example, tablet, capsule, or solution, that contains a lauroxil extended- extended-release drug substance, generally, but not necessarily, in release injectable injectable association with one or more ingredients.” 21 C.F.R. suspension (FDA suspension (FDA § 314.3(b). 000356) 000356) Drug substance “means an active ingredient that is Aripiprazole Aripiprazole intended to furnish pharmacological activity or other lauroxil (FDA (FDA 000364) direct effect in the diagnosis, cure, mitigation, 000364) treatment, or prevention of disease or to affect the structure or any function of the human body, but does not include intermediates use[d] in the synthesis of such ingredient.” 21 C.F.R. § 314.3(b). Active ingredient is used interchangeably with “drug Aripiprazole Aripiprazole substance.”