An Advocate’s Guide to Reproductive and Sexual Health in the Program Chapter VII. Other Reproductive and Sexual Health Programs
[…] Rep. 77, 77-82 (Feb. 5, 2016), http://www.cdc.gov/mmwr/volumes/65/ wr/pdfs/mm6504a2.pdf. 88 Ryan White Comprehensive AIDS Resources Emergency Act, Pub. L. No. 101-381, 104 Stat. 576 (codified at 42 U.S.C. § 300ff et seq.). 89 Kaiser Family Found., The Ryan White HIV/AIDS Program: The Basics (Feb. 2019), https://www.kff.org/hivaids/fact-sheet/the-ryan-white-hivaids- program-the-basics/. 90 42 U.S.C. § 300ff-15(a)(6)(A)(stating that funds may not be used “for any item or service to the extent that payment has been made, or can reasonably be expected to be made” by another payer). 91 HRSA, HIV/AIDS Bureau website, http://hab.hrsa.gov/ (last visited Jun. 30, 2019). 92 To qualify for EMA status, an area must have reported at least 2,000 AIDS cases within the most recent five years and have a population of at least 50,000. TGA status requires a reported