An Advocate’s Guide to Reproductive and Sexual Health in the Program Chapter VII. Other Reproductive and Sexual Health Programs
[…] An Advocate’s Guide to Reproductive and Sexual Health in the Medicaid Program 165 68 U.S. Dep’t of Health & Human Servs., Family & Youth Services Bureau, State Personal Responsibility Education Program Fact Sheet (Mar. 14, 2017), https://www.acf.hhs.gov/fysb/resource/prep-fact-sheet. 69 Id. 70 42 U.S.C. § 713 (allotting state funding for personal responsibility education programs (based on population and state programs, to educate teens on “abstinence and contraception for the prevention of pregnancy and sexually transmitted infections” as well as “adulthood preparation subjects”). 71 SEICUS, Advancing (Jan. 2019), https://siecus.org/wp-content/ uploads/2019/01/CSE-Federal-Factsheet-Jan-2019-Update.pdf. 72 Id.