Headquarters, Department of the Army
[…] C3.2.1.6.2.1 (4 Sept. 1998), available at http://www.dtic.mil/whs/directives/corres/pdf/540007r.pdf [hereinafter DoD REG. 5400.7-R]; Army Final Rule, supra note 9, § 518.13 (f)(2)(I) (“A privacy interest may exist in personal information even though the information has been disclosed at some place and time. If personal information is not freely available from sources other than the Federal Government, a privacy interest exists in its nondisclosure.”). 32 See Schiffer v. FBI, 78 F.3d 1045, 1411 (9th Cir. 1996). 33 Weisberg v. U.S. Dep’t of Justice, 746 F.2d 1476, 1491 (1984); see also L&C Marine Trans. v.