E LABOR LA ET W L PO P S M T O E C R
[…] In addition, harassment based on any of the above categories is also notice to employees of their employment. Also, within 90 days of the effective date prohibited by the Act. Discrimination in violation of the Act will not be tolerated. Violators will be subject to disciplinary action. The D.C. Human Rights Act of WTPAA, every employer shall furnish each employee with an updated written administrative penalties as follows:  For the first offense, $50 for each employee or person whose rights under of 1977, Section 2-1402.31(a) of the D.C. Code, prohibits acts performed wholly or partially for a discriminatory reason: notice containing the information required. As proof of compliance, every employer “To deny, directly or indirectly, any person the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and OSHA - THE OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH ACT shall retain copies of the written notice furnished to employees that are signed and this Act or the Living Wage Act are violated for each day the violation occurred or continued. accommodations of any place of public accommodation…” dated by the employer and by the employee acknowledging receipt of the notice. These prohibitions also apply to the denial of credit or insurance.