\\server05\productn\N\NVJ\8-1\NVJ108.txt unknown Seq: 1 16-JAN-08 14:53
[…] A reasonable synthesis of what our solar system in fact is beginning to look like appears at the end of this article. A true development of the point,

122 Jan Paulsson, Jurisdiction and Admissibility, in GLOBAL REFLECTIONS ON INTERNA- TIONAL LAW, COMMERCE AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION: LIBER AMICORUM IN HONOUR OF ROB- ERT BRINER 601, 603 (Gerald Aksen et al. eds., 2001). 123 Id. 124 See, e.g., TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 545.352(b)(2) (Vernon 2007) (driving in excess of “70 miles per hour in daytime and 65 miles per hour in nighttime” on highways outside urban districts is “prima facie evidence” that the speed is unlawful). 125 See, e.g., § 541.401(1) (“‘Daytime’ means the period beginning one-half hour before sunrise and ending one-half hour after sunset.”); § 541.401(5) (“‘Nighttime’ means the period beginning one-half hour after sunset and ending one-half hour before sunrise.”). \\server05\productn\N\NVJ\8-1\NVJ108.txt unknown Seq: 41 16-JAN-08 14:53

Fall 2007] FEDERAL COMMON LAW AND ARBITRAL POWER 209 given our space constraints, is something that will have to be left to another day.