The Freedom of Tweets: The Intersection of Government Use of and Public Forum Doctrine
[…] If this is true, what does it mean when @realDonaldTrump blocks another Twitter user from seeing @realDonaldTrump’s tweets and interacting with the account? If @realDonaldTrump is considered what has been termed a “public

16. 44 U.S.C. § 2202 (2012) (“The United States shall reserve and retain complete ownership, possession, and control of Presidential records; and such records shall be administered in accordance with the provisions of this chapter.”); see also 44 U.S.C. § 2201 (2012) (“The term ‘Presidential records’ means documentary materials, or any reasonably segregable portion thereof, created or received by the President, the President’s immediate staff, or a unit or individual of the Executive Office of the President whose function