RECEIVED HOLTZMANVOGEL PLLC COMMISSION Attorneys Z0090CTI3 PMI2MI Suite 100 OFFICE OF GENERAL Wanenton,VA 20186 COUNSEL
[…] Ark. Code § 5-63-204(aXl) ("It is unlawful for any person to use a telephone for the purpose of offering any goods or services for sale, or for conveying information regarding any goods or services for the purpose of soliciting the sale or purchase of the goods or services, or for soliciting information, gathering data, or for any other purpose in connection with apolitical campaign when the use involves an automated system for the selection and dialing of telephone numbers and the playing of recorded messages when a message is completed to the called number" (emphasis added).).

Wyo. Stat. § 6-6-104(a) ("No person shall use an automated telephone system or device for the selection and dialing of telephone numbers and playing of recorded messages if a message is completed to the dialed number, for purposes of: (i) Offering any goods or services for sale; (ii) Conveying information on goods or services in soliciting sales or purchases; (iii) Soliciting information; (iv) Gathering data and statistics; or (v) Promoting or any other use related to apolitical campaign" (emphasis added).). the areas reserved to State regulation that are set forth in FECA's legislative history and FEC regulations, namely: the manner of qualifying as a candidate or political party organization; dates and places of elections; voter registration; prohibition of