IN THE UNITED STATES COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF DELAWARE
[…] 69. Thus, this criterion of section 101(23) is satisfied.

vi. Debtor’s Assets and Affairs Under a Foreign Court’s Control or Supervision

70. Section 101(23) requires a foreign proceeding to be conducted in such a manner that the assets and affairs of the debtor are subject to the control or supervision of a foreign court. Section 1502 of the Bankruptcy Code defines “foreign court” as “a judicial or other authority competent to control or supervise a foreign proceeding.”128