KENDALL DRIVE SHARED USE PATH RFP No. 2021-002
[…] THIS FORM MUST BE COMPLETED AND SUBMITTED ALONG WITH THE COMPLETE PACKAGE.

Company Name: Federal ID No.:

Contact Person (Name and Title): Telephone Number:

Mailing Address: Email:

Fax Number:

Type of Organization: □ Corporation □ Partnership □ Individual □ Other:

Request For Proposal Kendall Drive Shared Use Path Project No. 2021-002

ATTACHMENT 3 Public Entity Crimes and Conflicts of Interest Form

Request For Proposal Kendall Drive Shared Use Path Project No. 2021-002

PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES AND CONFLICTS OF INTEREST

Pursuant to the provisions of Paragraph (2) (a) of Section 287.133, Florida State Statutes – “A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a Bid on a Contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a Bid on a Contract with a public entity for the construction of repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases or real property to a public entity, may not be awarded to perform Work as a Contractor, supplier, Subcontractor, or Consultant under a Contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount Category Two of Section 287.017, Florida Statutes, for thirty six (36) months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list”. The award of any contract hereunder is subject to the provisions of Chapter 112, Florida State Statutes. BIDDERS must disclose with their Bids, the name of any officer, director, partner, associate or agent who is also an officer or employee of the Village of Pinecrest or its agencies.