20-11936-scc Doc 3 Filed 08/19/20 Entered 08/19/20 17:36:59 Main Document Pg 1 of 33
[…] 29

20-11936-scc Doc 3 Filed 08/19/20 Entered 08/19/20 17:36:59 Main Document Pg 30 of 33

79. Accordingly, I respectfully request that the Court cause the Proposed Order

to become effective immediately upon entry, notwithstanding any provision in the

Bankruptcy Code or the Bankruptcy Rules that might otherwise require a stay of

effectiveness.

30

20-11936-scc Doc 3 Filed 08/19/20 Entered 08/19/20 17:36:59 Main Document Pg 31 of 33

STATEMENT PURSUANT TO SECTION 1515(c) OF THE BANKRUPTCY CODE

80. I am informed by counsel that section 1515(c) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that “[a] petition for recognition shall also be accompanied by a statement identifying all foreign proceedings with respect to the debtor that are known to the foreign representative.”

81. In compliance with section 1515(c) of the Bankruptcy Code, I hereby declare that, to my knowledge, the only foreign proceeding (as such term is defined in section 101(23) of the Bankruptcy Code) pending with respect to the Debtor is the English Proceeding.

31